thefotografer

Home
Equestrian | MotoX | Weddings, Gymnastics, Martial Arts, Fetes, The Gambia, Landscapes, Dogs, Helsby Run Etc
Glossy Prints | Canvas Prints | Key Rings | Coasters | Fridge Magnet | Calendars | Digital Images | Montage | Banner Montage | Business Cards | Special Occasion Cards
Prices & How to Order
Our Photographers | Our Services | Our equipment | Contact Us | Customers Comments | Vacancies
Schedule
Your Next Event
Copyright Information
News
Questions & Answers
Links

Bold Heath Horse Trials 2014

I have tried and failed to make photos easier to find. My intention was to group together all of your photos in one folder. Show jumping and cross countrry and call the folder the name of the horse.

After spending 16 continuous hours i have completed Saturday but the folders are called by rider number. A list of your rider numbers for the event is below. Please use your rider number to find your photos. All of the photos can be found here

Rider No
Horse Name Rider Class
1
Harlequin Legacy Gareth Warburton BE90 - Section A
2
Uptons Deli De Vil Emma Holland BE90 - Section A
3
Doe Bertie Vicki Lowe BE90 - Section A
4
Knockneal Noble Amelia Ashworth BE90 - Section A
5
Agher Vectra Clover Sophie Chambers BE90 - Section A
7
Perchance Carrie Childs BE90 - Section A
8
Toome Napoleon Georgina Burgess BE90 - Section A
9
Tanzanite Lucky Charm Alex Ashman BE90 - Section A
10
Bilbo Baggins III Anna Holden BE90 - Section A
11
Redinca Sophie Wilson BE90 - Section A
12
Terrys All Gold Rebecca Maeers BE90 - Section A
14
Morrigan Brenin Robyn Harris BE90 - Section A
15
Parkway Native Savannah Rebecca Hooley BE90 - Section A
16
Anything U Like Lucy Dodd BE90 - Section A
17
My Best Bet Aimee Hulme BE90 - Section A
18
A Touch Mor Lucy Brooke BE90 - Section A
19
Ladywood Lodge Diamond Lad Laura Grice BE90 - Section A
20
Stormhill Hero Duarte Seabra BE90 - Section A
21
Dunloughan Surf Amelia Pearson BE90 - Section A
22
Sun Dreamer Emma Silman BE90 - Section A
23
My Spirit Amber Coatsworth BE90 - Section A
24
T4 Tango Elizabeth Binns BE90 - Section A
26
Ballylennon Lad Lesley Gould BE90 - Section A
27
Camiro Z Charlotte Hamer BE90 - Section A
28
Anouk V Gavin Inott BE90 - Section A
29
Opera Hill Neil Shone BE90 - Section A
30
Golden Rule II Ciaran Kelly BE90 - Section A
31
Torpenhow Majestic Simon Marshall BE90 - Section A
32
Craan Bob Amanda Emily Brown BE90 - Section A
33
Wild Design Daniel Titterton BE90 - Section A
34
Tinnicarrig Lad Alan Goodenough BE90 - Section A
35
Pentaran Limited Edition Sioned Ross Jones BE90 - Section A
36
Wolds Dancer Kirsty Mccreesh BE90 - Section A
37
Miss Derry Claudia Horsley BE90 - Section A
38
Little Hill Merlin Katy Mousdale BE90 - Section A
39
Beau Jangles VI Camilla Hardie BE90 - Section A
40
Perfect Cherokee Rebecca Hollows BE90 - Section A
41
Bitteswell Apache Grace Jeffrey BE90 - Section A
42
Dorneywood Soloist Jenny O'driscoll BE90 - Section A
43
Freelance III Beth O'Driscoll BE90 - Section A
44
Don Manfredo Jess Evans BE90 - Section A
45
Independent Venturer Carrie Byrom BE90 - Section A
51
Gortglas Crystal Neil Shone BE90 - Section B
52
Churchtown III Samantha Welch BE90 - Section B
53
Clover Skippy Velvet Emma Halliburton - Howard BE90 - Section B
54
Crown Coronation Kirree Staley BE90 - Section B
56
Cloud Warrior Fran Mcnicol BE90 - Section B
57
Bandita De Montsec Alice Tracey BE90 - Section B
58
Brynllwydwyn Cysgod Y Coed Kate Barclay BE90 - Section B
59
Brineton Rupert Kerry Olivieri BE90 - Section B
61
Carnival Sundance Holly Jones BE90 - Section B
62
Dawns Grey Light Lucinda Glassbrook BE90 - Section B
63
Laraghlease Golden Boy Erin Denney BE90 - Section B
64
B P Silver Yvette Harrison BE90 - Section B
65
Wild Boy Emily Davies BE90 - Section B
66
Castlelawn Fantastic Caroline Taylor BE90 - Section B
67
Clonguish Lady Ferro Tyler Cassells BE90 - Section B
68
Billy X Rose Miller BE90 - Section B
69
Koh I Noor Sophie Wilson BE90 - Section B
70
Fizz Danielle Kenny BE90 - Section B
71
A Touch Of Midas Jade Cannell BE90 - Section B
72
Butterlands Flashlight Emma Dale BE90 - Section B
73
Blossom Katie Heath BE90 - Section B
74
Corrib Blue Vinney Georgia Dixon BE90 - Section B
75
Boomerang Max Sophie Doree BE90 - Section B
76
Morrigan Laurenciano Robyn Harris BE90 - Section B
77
French Legacy Gareth Warburton BE90 - Section B
78
Jemoon Painted Lady Carly Woolley BE90 - Section B
79
Its All About Me II Elaine Lloyd BE90 - Section B
80
Prince Mona Nia Roberts BE90 - Section B
82
Easy Tiger V James Sommerville BE90 - Section B
83
Samber Queen Million Cheryl Thomas BE90 - Section B
84
Kinsal Kurley Sue Sally Poppe BE90 - Section B
85
Valentino VII Anna Charnley BE90 - Section B
86
Carmarthen Belle Kate Stockdale BE90 - Section B
87
Johnstons Kiwi Chantelle Harris BE90 - Section B
88
Definitely Dotty Becky Mullan-Feroze BE90 - Section B
89
Marmalade III Rachel Hughes BE90 - Section B
90
Celt Samantha Evans BE90 - Section B
91
Chateau Van De Kapel Natalie Thomas BE90 - Section B
92
Colonel Micary Abbi England BE90 - Section B
93
Flintstar II Annie Everard BE90 - Section B
94
Da Ice Man Louanne Pellowe-bailey BE90 - Section B
101
Rockalong Roodie Roo Sally Tilston BE90 - Section C
103
Alaw Hawks Cruise Jane Greaves BE90 - Section C
104
Garthfach Partytime Lillian Sears BE90 - Section C
105
Droim Buachaill Alice Kearns BE90 - Section C
106
Tyshonjacob Dutchvale Donna Cosworth BE90 - Section C
107
Czamira Jennie Hughes BE90 - Section C
109
Lowhill Bonjour Anna Gorman BE90 - Section C
110
Dartons Atlantic Storm Frankie Carr BE100 - Section H
111
I Zingari Becky Mullan-Feroze BE90 - Section C
113
Catano Alasca Fantast Nicole Andrews BE90 - Section C
114
Johnny Hero Jayne Schofield BE90 - Section C
115
Pictus Durian Sarah Kranz BE90 - Section C
116
Oliedunit Kirsty Clarkson BE90 - Section C
117
Thunder VI Zoe Beresford BE90 - Section C
118
Balladeer Kursalite Eleanor Wilson BE90 - Section C
119
Statham Sabu Tina Matthews BE90 - Section C
120
Trefeinon Tricolor Imogen Cannell BE90 - Section C
122
Terracotta Mill Erin Denney BE90 - Section C
123
Time For Uncle Suzy Lloyd BE90 - Section C
124
Skycur Times Caroline Fiddler BE90 - Section C
125
Carnival Red Tessa Dollar BE90 - Section C
127
Last Prospect Janice Edwards BE90 - Section C
128
Spirit VX Ella Thompson BE90 - Section C
129
Unicum V Cathrine Taylor BE90 - Section C
130
Deja Voodoo Rebecca Lloyd BE90 - Section C
131
Eagles In The Wind Sam Lloyd BE90 - Section C
132
Spring Brian C Irlam BE90 - Section C
133
Gemini Star Abby Austin BE90 - Section C
134
Ciento Blue Emma Bates BE90 - Section C
135
Donner Sara B Carrie Childs BE90 - Section C
136
King Of Chavs Nicola Porter BE90 - Section C
137
Darraghs Dream Amy Veitch BE90 - Section C
138
Ivor Deri Alison Cartwright BE90 - Section C
139
Kinneagh Twilight Lewis Aitchison BE90 - Section C
140
Sonny VII Hannah Joel BE90 - Section C
141
Hey There Its Yogi Bear Sarah Baker BE90 - Section C
142
Crosstown Dancing Clover Cath Hall BE90 - Section C
143
Flurry Knox Esq Abbie Roobottom BE90 - Section C
144
Cloonbarry Courage Lady Rosie Blackhall BE90 - Section C
145
Mister Bleu III Christopher James Murphy BE90 - Section C
151
Cowling Prince Charming Sara Bowe Four Year Old 4YO - Section D
152
Apricor Sunshine Laura Whitfield Four Year Old 4YO - Section D
153
Ontarion Gold Paula Jane Holden Four Year Old 4YO - Section D
154
Licanto H Jennifer Pearson Four Year Old 4YO - Section D
155
Cowling Fantasia Sarah Nicholson Four Year Old 4YO - Section D
156
Shannondale Annie Becci Leigh Harrold Four Year Old 4YO - Section D
157
Moorway Charlotte Morten Four Year Old 4YO - Section D
158
Risk It All Harriet Heap Four Year Old 4YO - Section D
159
Primitive Bazaar II Rebecca Hooley Four Year Old 4YO - Section D
170
Valeroyal Digby Tyler Cassells 5YO - Section E
171
Elja Laura-beth Pilkington 5YO - Section E
172
Wot About Wattie Sara Bowe 5YO - Section E
173
Baker Street II Hayden Hankey 5YO - Section E
174
Glountane Lord Lincoln Piggy French 5YO - Section E
175
Maisey May V Becky Hartley 5YO - Section E
176
Valeroyal Joshua Tyler Cassells 5YO - Section E
177
Harthill Diamond Duarte Seabra 5YO - Section E
178
Kilcoltrim Kit Kat Katie Prowse 5YO - Section E
179
Topwood Dancer Emily Gilruth 5YO - Section E
180
Cowling Faere Play Sara Bowe 5YO - Section E
181
Sand Storm II Tyler Cassells 5YO - Section E
182
Jump Jet III Piggy French 5YO - Section E
183
Fernando IV Kristie Clinch 5YO - Section E
184
Calmore Max Duarte Seabra BE100 - Section G
185
Un Roo Li Katie Prowse 5YO - Section E
186
Auto Test Emily Gilruth 5YO - Section E
188
Erox James Sommerville 5YO - Section E
189
Elmondi W Gemma Barker 5YO - Section E
190
Master Kilkenny Diamond Sam Rippon 5YO - Section E
191
Springtime Jazz Sam Magennis 5YO - Section E
192
Rienroe Drift Maddy Moffett 5YO - Section E
193
Cowling Dreamweaver Myles Nicholson 5YO - Section E
194
Sir Shutter Face B Rachael Foster 5YO - Section E
195
Edmonton Els Emma Corner 5YO - Section E
196
Ballytiglea Vivendi Bianca Mortimer 5YO - Section E
201
Kyria Bay Katie Stuart BE100RF - Section F
202
Santa Cruz II Katie Plant BE100RF - Section F
203
Chriss Lucky Nature Nicholas Johnson BE100RF - Section F
204
Henblas Rachel Kara Louise Maloney BE100RF - Section F
205
Killy Puissance Danielle Meehan BE100RF - Section F
206
Dorland Harriet Noakley BE100RF - Section F
207
Classic Spirit Samantha Brentnall BE100RF - Section F
208
Killawalla Spirit Penny Baxter BE100RF - Section F
209
Totally Tully Sara Taylor BE100RF - Section F
210
Indian King II Vicky Smith BE100RF - Section F
211
Pretty Polly Elm Megan O'Brien BE100RF - Section F
212
Oaklands First Time Sue Ricketts BE100RF - Section F
213
Piper III Joanna Wilkie BE100RF - Section F
214
Land Quest I Lauren Burton BE100RF - Section F
215
Finnigans Gold Elise Bradley BE100RF - Section F
216
Jollie II Emma Rothwell BE100RF - Section F
217
Our Man Flint Jamie Mckenna BE100RF - Section F
218
Tremeer Clare Bosley BE100RF - Section F
219
Little Viking Amie Jayne Slinger BE100RF - Section F
220
Working Day Amie Jayne Slinger BE100RF - Section F
221
Strattonstown Vision Imi Mccance BE100RF - Section F
222
Lorelei Cathrine Taylor BE100RF - Section F
223
Wolfstones Summer Love Nicki Harrison BE100RF - Section F
224
Magicprince Lauren Burton BE100RF - Section F
225
Tom Tom Go Gemma Curtis BE100RF - Section F
226
Deva Zsandar Joanne Bednall BE100RF - Section F
227
Crackenthorpe Lovebird Gemma Whitworth BE100RF - Section F
228
Kamenka Amy Charlton BE100RF - Section F
229
Time To Dream Shelley Goodwin BE100RF - Section F
230
Atlantic Archipenko Susan Pym BE100RF - Section F
231
Apollo V Jannet Bowness BE100RF - Section F
232
Copshawholm Alpine Wizard Hannah Jayne Parkin BE100RF - Section F
233
Fantastic Mr Fox III Caroline Taylor BE100RF - Section F
235
Grey Finnsky Alexandra Farrar-fry BE100RF - Section F
236
Wesselina B Sarah Caplan BE100RF - Section F
237
Coniston Nadal Lucinda Stephenson BE100RF - Section F
238
Indian Gale Joanne Morland BE100RF - Section F
239
Party Piece II Lisa Walsh BE100RF - Section F
241
Cherry Flight Steph Cliffe BE100RF - Section F
242
By Design III Ruth Sturmey BE100RF - Section F
243
Hey Mr Sandman Katie Stephens-Grandy BE100RF - Section F
244
Westceffyl Prince Emma Orde-powlett BE100RF - Section F
245
Reevolass Alice Wainman BE100RF - Section F
251
Top Line Emily Gilruth BE100 - Section G
252
Feather Man Lucy Hughes BE100 - Section G
253
Brenin Farrell Eleri Thomas BE100 - Section G
254
Hi Tech Robyn Gray BE100 - Section G
255
Texas Forest Dean Price BE100 - Section G
256
Dream Woman Kristie Clinch BE100 - Section G
257
Jolly Fergus Kath Trueman BE100 - Section G
258
Beneventum Morgan Roundtree BE100 - Section G
259
Noah Nice Z Clara Whiteway BE100 - Section G
260
Buckle End Bertie Andrew Downes BE100 - Section G
261
How Nice Polly Stockton BE100 - Section G
262
Casta Diva Mary Thelwell BE100 - Section G
263
Truman IV Sally Prescott BE100 - Section G
264
Grey Garth Jack Walker BE100 - Section G
265
Orielton Aquilla Katy Alice Rothwell BE100 - Section G
266
The Beachcomber Emma Silman BE100 - Section G
267
Tullys Legend Kelly Schofield BE100 - Section G
268
Mcfern Marnie Jane Schindler BE100 - Section G
269
Morrigan Enigma Robyn Harris BE100 - Section G
270
Bobalong Corinne Molyneux BE100 - Section G
271
Annagh Bob Katie Heath BE100 - Section G
272
Carraigh Cooley Piggy French BE100 - Section G
273
Elyof Moon River Rachel Andrews BE100 - Section G
274
Sportsfield Little General Emma Furmston BE100 - Section G
275
Tudor Samantha Bowler BE100 - Section G
276
Simply Majestic Abigail Clare BE100 - Section G
277
Finlowsrendezvous Richard Long BE100 - Section G
279
Village Vets Munroe Mandy Peffers BE100 - Section G
280
Greateaves Issac Niki De Macedo BE100 - Section G
281
General Marrin Ellie Ormrod BE100 - Section G
282
Onnie Samantha Jaine Foxall BE100 - Section G
283
Constable Slipper Carrie Byrom BE100 - Section G
284
Tiger Lily XXI Sally James BE100 - Section G
285
Visage XII Leanne Williams BE100 - Section G
286
Supernova Gold Bethany Dyson BE100 - Section G
301
Bucephallus Jess Worthington BE100 - Section H
302
Bally Chill Harry Moran BE100 - Section H
303
Carnalecka Gold Oliver Lofthouse BE100 - Section H
304
Upton O Good Caitlyn Johnson BE100 - Section H
305
Shopaholic Robyn Gray BE100 - Section H
307
Dont Delay Katie Heath BE100 - Section H
308
Prospero IV Nina Smith BE100 - Section H
310
Just William XX Andrew Downes BE100 - Section H
311
Stanhopes Mr Macoy Polly Stockton BE100 - Section H
312
Fernhill Beach Boy Francesca Fitzherbert BE100 - Section H
313
More Gold Simon Middleton BE100 - Section H
314
Milcot Bylaw Sally Prescott BE100 - Section H
315
Statham Bond Denis Matthews BE100 - Section H
316
Proper Order Heather Alderson BE100 - Section H
317
Rising Sparks Helen Oldham BE100 - Section H
318
Donegal Doll Mary Plowden BE100 - Section H
319
Morrigan Mr Man Robyn Harris BE100 - Section H
320
Jigsaw XV Corinne Molyneux BE100 - Section H
321
Ambers Annabel Sarah Martin BE100 - Section H
322
Galleon Rebecca Kent BE100 - Section H
323
Mahony Jon Lowe BE100 - Section H
324
Blessington Power Laura Burton BE100 - Section H
325
Abu Darius Helen Slattery BE100 - Section H
326
Ros Ballyogue Clover Lucy Ormrod BE100 - Section H
327
Fundate Of The Lowlands Sophie Stead BE100 - Section H
328
Absolas Emily Boothroyd BE100 - Section H
329
Captivate Michael Owen BE100 - Section H
330
Welton Chillipepper Amy Joanna Lennon BE100 - Section H
331
Carolus II Philippa Hacking BE100 - Section H
333
Chevalian Genevive Laura Jane Worthington BE100 - Section H
334
Annie VIII Edward Williams BE100 - Section H
351
Statham Baloo Sally Matthews BE100Open - Section I
352
Diamond Spectical Claudia Horsley BE100Open - Section I
353
Boolagh Jameson Sian Barton BE100Open - Section I
355
Mr Picasso Joanna Shields BE100Open - Section I
356
Deal Or No Deal Anna Lancashire BE100Open - Section I
357
Steady Neddy Isabella Pindur BE100Open - Section I
358
Smoothplay Natalie Hughes BE100Open - Section I
359
Tims Truffle Alice Taylor BE100Open - Section I
360
The Kings Imp Danielle Hughes BE100Open - Section I
663
Queen Of The Blues Neve Clarke BE100 - Section H
703
Regal Rendezvous Penny Lawn BE100 - Section H